En este tema pondre a los Pre-nominados por categorias a los premios Oscar, si ven que estoy equivocado en algo, por favor corrijanme para tener un tema completo y ordenado.

Categoria: Mejores efectos especiales (15, deberian quedar 5)

Alice in Wonderland”
“The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader”
“Clash of the Titans”
“Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1″
“Hereafter”
“Inception”
“Iron Man 2″
“The Last Airbender”
“Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief”
“Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time”
“Scott Pilgrim vs the World”
“Shutter Island”
“The Sorcerer’s Apprentice”
“Tron: Legacy”
“Unstoppable”

Categoria: Cortometraje de Ficcion (10, deberian quedar de 3 a 5)

“Ana’s Playground,” directed by Eric D. Howell (Storyforge, LLC)
“The Confession,” directed by Tanel Toom (National Film and Television School)
“The Crush,” directed by Michael Creagh (Purdy Pictures)
“God of Love,” directed by Luke Metheny (Luke Metheny)
“Na Wewe,” directed and produced by Ivan Goldschmidt (CUT!)
“Seeds of the Fall, “ directed by Patrik Eklund and produced by Mathias Fjellstrom (Direktorn & Fabrikorn)
“Shoe,” directed by Nick Kelly and produced by Seamus Byrne (Zanita Films)
“The Six Dollar Fifty Man,” directed by Mark Albiston and Louis Sutherland (Sticky Pictures Ltd)
“Sma Barn, Stora Ord” (“Little Children, Big Words”), directed by Lisa James Larsson and produced  by Andreas Emanuelsson (Bob Film Sweden AB)
“Wish 143,” directed by Ian Barnes and produced by Samantha Waite (Swing and Shift Films/Union Pictures)

Categoria: Cortos Animados (10)

“The Cow Who Wanted to Be a Hamburger,” Bill Plympton, director (Bill Plympton Studio)
“Coyote Falls,” Matthew O’Callaghan, director and Sam Register, executive producer (Warner Bros. Animation Inc.)
“Day & Night,” Teddy Newton, director (Pixar Animation Studios)
“The Gruffalo,” Jakob Schuh and Max Lang, directors (Magic Light Pictures)
“Let’s Pollute,” Geefwee Boedoe, story-design-animation (Geefwee Boedoe)
The Lost Thing,” Shaun Tan and Andrew Ruhemann, directors (Passion Pictures Australia)
“Madagascar, Carnet de Voyage (Madagascar, a Journey Diary),” Bastien Dubois, director (Sacrebleu Productions)
“Sensology,” Michel Gagne, director-producer (GAGNE International LLC)
“The Silence beneath the Bark,” Joanna Lurie, director (Lardux Films)
“Urs,” Moritz Mayerhofer, director (Filmakademie Baden-Wuerttemberg)

Categoria: documentales (15)

-“Client 9: The Rise and Fall of Eliot Spitzer”, de Alex Gibney (ES Productions LLC)
-“Enemies of the People”, de Rob Lemkin & Thet Sambath (Old Street Films)
-“Exit through the Gift Shop”, de Banksy (Paranoid Pictures)
-“Gasland”, de Josh Fox (Gasland Productions, LLC)
-“Genius Within: The Inner Life of Glenn Gould”, de Michele Hozer & Peter Raymont (White Pine Pictures)
-“Inside Job”, de Charles Ferguson (Representational Pictures)
-“The Lottery”, de Madeleine Sackler (Great Curve Films)
-“Precious Life”, de Shlomi Eldar (Origami Productions)
-“Quest for Honor”, de Mary Ann Smothers Bruni (Smothers Bruni Productions)
-“Restrepo”, de Tim Hetherington & Sebastian Junger (Outpost Films)
-“This Way of Life”, de Thomas Burstyn (Cloud South Films)
-“The Tillman Story”, de Amir Bar-Lev (Passion Pictures/Axis Films)
-“Waiting for ‘Superman’”, de Davis Guggenheim (Electric Kinney Films)
-“Waste Land”, de Lucy Walker (Almega Projects)
-“William Kunstler: Disturbing the Universe”, de Emily Kunstler & Sarah Kunstler (Disturbing the Universe LLC)

Categoria: Mejor pelicula de Animacion (15, solo 3 seran nominadas)

“Alpha and Omega”
“Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore”
“Despicable Me”
“The Dreams of Jinsha”
“How to Train Your Dragon”
“Idiots and Angels”
“The Illusionist”
“Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga’Hoole”
“Megamind”
“My Dog Tulip”
“Shrek Forever After”
“Summer Wars”
“Tangled”
“Tinker Bell and the Great Fairy Rescue”
“Toy Story 3”

Categoria:Mejor Pelicula Extranjera (65)

Albania, “East, West, East,” Gjergj Xhuvani, director;

Alemania, “When We Leave,” Feo Aladag, director;
Argelia, “Hors la Loi” (“Outside the Law”), Rachid Bouchareb, director;
Argentina, “Carancho,” Pablo Trapero, director;
Austria, “La Pivellina,” Tizza Covi and Rainer Frimmel, directors;
Azerbaijan, “The Precinct,” Ilgar Safat, director;
Bangladesh, “Third Person Singular Number,” Mostofa Sarwar Farooki, director;
Bélgica, “Illegal,” Olivier Masset-Depasse, director;
Bosnia y Herzegovina, “Circus Columbia,” Danis Tanovic, director;
Brasil, “Lula, the Son of Brazil,” Fabio Barreto, director;
Bulgaria, “Eastern Plays,” Kamen Kalev, director;
Canadá, “Incendies,” Denis Villeneuve, director;
Chile, “The Life of Fish,” Matias Bize, director;
China, “Aftershock,” Feng Xiaogang, director;
Colombia, “Crab Trap,” Oscar Ruiz Navia, director;

Corea del Sur, “A Barefoot Dream,” Tae-kyun Kim, director;
Costa Rica, “Of Love and Other Demons,” Hilda Hidalgo, director;
Croacia, “The Blacks,” Goran Devic and Zvonimir Juric, directors;
Dinamarca
, “In a Better World,” Susanne Bier, director;
Egipto, “Messages from the Sea,” Daoud Abdel Sayed, director;

Eslovaquia, “Hranica” (“The Border”), Jaroslav Vojtek, director;
Eslovenia, “9:06,” Igor Sterk, director;
España, “Tambien la Lluvia” (“Even the Rain”), Iciar Bollain, director;
Estonia, “The Temptation of St. Tony,” Veiko Ounpuu, director;
Etiopia, “The Athlete,” Davey Frankel and Rasselas Lakew, directors;
Filipinas, “Noy,” Dondon S. Santos and Rodel Nacianceno, directors;
Finlandia, “Steam of Life,” Joonas Berghall and Mika Hotakainen, directors;
Francia, “Of Gods and Men,” Xavier Beauvois, director;
Georgia, “Street Days,” Levan Koguashvili, director;
Grecia
, “Dogtooth,” Yorgos Lanthimos, director;
Groenlandia, “Nuummioq,” Otto Rosing and Torben Bech, directors;
Hong Kong, “Echoes of the Rainbow,” Alex Law, director;
Hungria, “Bibliotheque Pascal,” Szabolcs Hajdu, director;
India
, “Peepli [Live],” Anusha Rizvi, director;
Indonesia, “How Funny (Our Country Is),” Deddy Mizwar, director;
Irán, “Farewell Baghdad,” Mehdi Naderi, director;
Iraq, “Son of Babylon,” Mohamed Al-Daradji, director;
Islandia, “Mamma Gogo,” Fridrik Thor Fridriksson, director;
Israel, “The Human Resources Manager,” Eran Riklis, director;
Italia, “La Prima Cosa Bella” (“The First Beautiful Thing”), Paolo Virzi, director;
Japón, “Confessions,” Tetsuya Nakashima, director;
Kazajistán, “Strayed,” Akan Satayev, director;
Kirguizistán
:, “The Light Thief,” Aktan Arym Kubat, director;
Letonia: “Hong Kong Confidential,” Maris Martinsons, director;
Macedonia, “Mothers,” Milcho Manchevski, director;
México, “Biutiful,” Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu, director;
Nicaragua
, “La Yuma,” Florence Jaugey, director;
Noruega, “The Angel,” Margreth Olin, director;
Países Bajos, “Tirza,” Rudolf van den Berg, director;
Perú, “Undertow” (“Contracorriente”), Javier Fuentes-Leon, director;
Polonia,
“All That I Love,” Jacek Borcuch, director;
Portugal, “To Die Like a Man,” Joao Pedro Rodrigues, director;
Puerto Rico, “Miente” (“Lie”), Rafael Mercado, director;
República Checa, “Kawasaki’s Rose,” Jan Hrebejk, director;
Rumanía, “If I Want to Whistle, I Whistle,” Florin Serban, director;
Rusia, “The Edge,” Alexey Uchitel, director;
Serbia, “Besa,” Srdjan Karanovic, director;
Sudáfrica
, “Life, above All,” Oliver Schmitz, director;
Suecia,
“Simple Simon,” Andreas Ohman, director;
Suiza, “La Petite Chambre,” Stephanie Chuat and Veronique Reymond, directors;
Taiwán, “Monga,” Chen-zer Niu, director;
Thailandia, “Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives,” Apichatpong Weerasethakul, director;
Turquía, “Bal” (“Honey”), Semih Kaplanoglu, director;
Uruguay, “La Vida Util,” Federico Veiroj, director;
Venezuela, “Hermano,” Marcel Rasquin, director.
Categoria: Mejor Corto Documental (8, deberian quedar de 3 a 5)
“Born Sweet,” Cynthia Wade Productions
“Killing in the Name,” Moxie Firecracker Films
“Living for 32,” Cuomo Cole Productions
“One Thousand Pictures: RFK’s Last Journey,” Lichen Films
“Poster Girl,” Portrayal Films
“Strangers No More,” Simon & Goodman Picture Company
“Sun Come Up,” Sun Come Up, LLC
“The Warriors of Qiugang,” Thomas Lennon Films, Inc.

Agregar comentario

Su dirección de correo no se hará público. Los campos requeridos están marcados *

Facebook

COLABORADORES